HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

554, ACKLAM ROAD, TS5 8BE

Semi-detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,252

Median £1,716/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £248,750£325,000
Estimated value: £252,252Last sold (Aug 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TS5 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 MALVERN DRIVE
TS5 8JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000129£1,938C86%
632 ACKLAM ROAD
TS5 8BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000169£1,923C85%
7 CORNFIELD ROAD
TS5 5QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000142£2,113D84%
120 THE AVENUE
TS5 6RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000157£1,465D84%
60 VIRGINIA GARDENS
TS5 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000105£1,619D84%
77 MALVERN DRIVE
TS5 8JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000110£2,273D84%
20 CROFT AVENUE
TS5 8AX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£212,000130£1,631D83%
25 REETH ROAD
TS5 5JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,750145£1,716D83%
33 CLAUDE AVENUE
TS5 5PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000155£1,484E83%
16 MAYBERRY GROVE
TS5 5PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000138£1,703E83%

Dig deeper into this address