HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

458, ACKLAM ROAD, TS5 8BB

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,125

Median £2,113/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £264,125Last sold (Apr 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TS5 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 MALVERN DRIVE
TS5 8JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000110£2,273D90%
614 ACKLAM ROAD
TS5 8BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000124£1,694D88%
17 THE OVAL
TS5 8EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000107£2,243D87%
6 CLEVELAND AVENUE
TS5 7RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000113£2,168D86%
1 KESWICK GROVE
TS5 8PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£249,999115£2,174D86%
36 MALVERN DRIVE
TS5 8JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000129£1,938C86%
26 MANDALE ROAD
TS5 8AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,000122£1,721D84%
7 CORNFIELD ROAD
TS5 5QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000142£2,113D84%
60 VIRGINIA GARDENS
TS5 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000105£1,619D84%
9 CROFT AVENUE
TS5 8AH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£140,000110£1,273D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address