HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

79, CONISTON GROVE, TS5 7DE

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,240

Median £1,970/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £175,000£195,000
Estimated value: £181,240Last sold (Sept 2013): £133,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TS5 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 CONISTON GROVE
TS5 7DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00087£2,011D92%
7 RYDAL AVENUE
TS5 7BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50081£1,759D90%
17 CONISTON GROVE
TS5 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,50082£2,140D89%
5 NEWHAM AVENUE
TS5 7PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00097£2,010D89%
87 CONISTON GROVE
TS5 7DE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£155,00088£1,761D88%
50 TOLLESBY ROAD
TS5 7PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00099£1,970D88%
3 HARDWICK AVENUE
TS5 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00083£2,072D88%
16 BRANKSOME AVENUE
TS5 7PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,50092£1,875D88%
52 BUTTERMERE AVENUE
TS5 7BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£152,00080£1,900D88%
33 BUTTERMERE AVENUE
TS5 7BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50093£1,962D87%

Dig deeper into this address