HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

12, DERWENTWATER AVENUE, TS5 7DB

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,884

Median £1,962/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £172,000£182,500
Estimated value: £160,884Last sold (Jun 2018): £142,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TS5 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 RYDAL AVENUE
TS5 7BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50081£1,759D90%
16 DERWENTWATER AVENUE
TS5 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00082£2,098E90%
17 CONISTON GROVE
TS5 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,50082£2,140D89%
65 BLUE BELL GROVE
TS5 7HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,50071£2,401D89%
3 HARDWICK AVENUE
TS5 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00083£2,072D88%
16 BRANKSOME AVENUE
TS5 7PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,50092£1,875D88%
52 BUTTERMERE AVENUE
TS5 7BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£152,00080£1,900D88%
33 BUTTERMERE AVENUE
TS5 7BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50093£1,962D87%
21 RAVENSCROFT AVENUE
TS5 7QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00090£1,522D87%
26 GLENFIELD DRIVE
TS5 7PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00091£1,780D87%

Dig deeper into this address