HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

39, LANCASTER ROAD, TS5 6PG

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£192,301

Median £1,867/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £170,000£245,000
Estimated value: £192,301Last sold (Dec 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS5 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 LANCASTER ROAD
TS5 6PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867C90%
1 ROCHESTER ROAD
TS5 6QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,00093£1,581D88%
16 DUFTON ROAD
TS5 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,000111£1,532C86%
129 RUSKIN AVENUE
TS5 8PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00088£2,670C86%
63 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
TS5 6DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£102,500102£1,005C85%
3 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
TS5 5HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£134,00092£1,457C85%
39 WESTBECK GARDENS
TS5 6RZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00093£1,882C84%
56 RUNSWICK AVENUE
TS5 8HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,000101£1,683C84%
46 HARROGATE CRESCENT
TS5 6PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£237,500118£2,013C84%
6 CLEVELAND AVENUE
TS5 7RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000113£2,168D83%

Dig deeper into this address