HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

40, ADDISON ROAD, TS5 6BB

Terraced·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£121,248

Median £1,263/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £120,000£160,000
Estimated value: £121,248Last sold (Mar 2018): £65,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near TS5 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ADDISON ROAD
TS5 6BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00094£1,011D93%
45 ADDISON ROAD
TS5 6BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,000105£1,457E92%
52 VENTNOR ROAD
TS5 6DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,000103£1,553D86%
105 SOUTHWELL ROAD
TS5 6NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£92,50087£1,063D86%
44 CHIPCHASE ROAD
TS5 6EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,00088£1,330D86%
126 AYRESOME PARK ROAD
TS5 6EX · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00095£1,263E85%
60 AYRESOME PARK ROAD
TS5 6AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£108,00099£1,091D85%
107 PARK ROAD SOUTH
TS5 6LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£52,50087£603D85%
43 BROMPTON ROAD
TS5 6JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,000104£1,317D85%
57 AYRESOME PARK ROAD
TS5 6AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00098£1,224D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address