HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

77, ROMAN ROAD, TS5 5PH

Terraced·173·EPC E
Estimated value
£256,732

Median £1,484/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,500Median £230,000£287,500
Estimated value: £256,732Last sold (Jun 2021): £141,640

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near TS5 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 ROMAN ROAD
TS5 5PH · Terraced
Aug 2025£178,000167£1,066D88%
33 CLAUDE AVENUE
TS5 5PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000155£1,484E85%
10 BARKER ROAD
TS5 5ES · Terraced
Jul 2025£249,950151£1,655E83%
116 OXFORD ROAD
TS5 5EL · Terraced
May 2025£285,000154£1,851E82%
21 BARKER ROAD
TS5 5EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,000136£1,272D80%
24 HARROW ROAD
TS5 5NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000162£1,296E80%
23 CHIPCHASE ROAD
TS5 6DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£83,500123£679E79%
17 BURLAM ROAD
TS5 5AG · Terraced
Dec 2025£136,000122£1,115D79%
16 MAYBERRY GROVE
TS5 5PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000138£1,703E79%
101 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
TS5 5LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£287,500185£1,554E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address