HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

3, KIRKGATE ROAD, TS5 5LS

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£184,626

Median £2,367/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £177,000£235,000
Estimated value: £184,626Last sold (Jan 2008): £139,995

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near TS5 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 KIRKGATE ROAD
TS5 5LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00070£2,571C90%
4 DRESSER LANE
TS5 5DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00079£2,367C89%
9 ASKWITH ROAD
TS5 5AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£77,00067£1,149D87%
3 BROADGATE GARDENS
TS5 5LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00068£2,603C86%
6 NEWFIELD CRESCENT
TS5 8RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,50075£2,367C86%
129 RUSKIN AVENUE
TS5 8PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00088£2,670C86%
60 LANCASTER ROAD
TS5 6PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867C85%
110 MANDALE ROAD
TS5 8AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00087£1,667C85%
145 HESLEDEN AVENUE
TS5 8RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00087£1,839C85%
11 SALTON CLOSE
TS5 5BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£98,00070£1,400D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address