Estimated value
£184,162
Median £1,522/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £160,000£205,000
Estimated value: £184,162Last sold (Mar 2022): £161,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TS5 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BARKER ROAD TS5 5EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 136 | £1,272 | D | 89% |
17 BURLAM ROAD TS5 5AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £136,000 | 122 | £1,115 | D | 88% |
18 APPLETON ROAD TS5 5HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 107 | £1,374 | C | 87% |
97 HAMBLEDON ROAD TS5 5EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £141,500 | 93 | £1,522 | D | 85% |
1A BARKER ROAD TS5 5EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 97 | £1,701 | D | 85% |
29 LINDEN GROVE TS5 5NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 133 | £1,541 | C | 85% |
29 LINDEN GROVE TS5 5NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 133 | £1,541 | C | 84% |
52 VENTNOR ROAD TS5 6DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 103 | £1,553 | D | 84% |
96 HAMBLEDON ROAD TS5 5EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 95 | £979 | D | 83% |