HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

64, MADDREN WAY, TS5 5BD

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,545

Median £1,683/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £170,000£250,000
Estimated value: £193,545Last sold (Apr 2016): £147,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TS5 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DUFTON ROAD
TS5 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,000111£1,532C91%
19 KINGSTON AVENUE
TS5 7RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,000120£2,025C86%
8 NORTHGATE ROAD
TS5 5NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,000104£1,250D86%
18 APPLETON ROAD
TS5 5HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,000107£1,374C84%
3 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
TS5 5HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£134,00092£1,457C84%
1 NEVILLES COURT
TS5 5PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£178,000104£1,712C84%
56 RUNSWICK AVENUE
TS5 8HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,000101£1,683C84%
104 MADDREN WAY
TS5 5BD · Terraced
Jul 2025£120,000125£960C84%
36 MALVERN DRIVE
TS5 8JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000129£1,938C84%
6 CLEVELAND AVENUE
TS5 7RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000113£2,168D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address