Estimated value
£105,413
Median £1,369/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,500Median £100,000£130,000
Estimated value: £105,413Last sold (Mar 2008): £78,230
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near TS5 4BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CONNAUGHT ROAD TS5 4AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 78 | £897 | D | 79% |
123 OXFORD ROAD TS5 5EA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | E | 78% |
15 WEST LANE TS5 4DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | D | 77% |
40 DOWNSIDE ROAD TS5 4QS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | D | 77% |
30 DORMAN GARDENS TS5 5DS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 57 | £1,491 | C | 77% |
4A WINDSOR ROAD TS5 6DR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £90,200 | 71 | £1,270 | C | 77% |
TRUEMAN COURT (41) GREEN LANE TS5 7SR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £68,500 | 86 | £797 | B | 77% |
61 AIDAN COURT TS5 4BS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | C | 76% |
7 AIDAN COURT TS5 4BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 78 | £1,667 | C | 76% |