Estimated value
£143,341
Median £1,727/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £133,000£165,000
Estimated value: £143,341Last sold (Sept 2025): £82,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near TS4 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 TURNBULL WAY TS4 3RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | C | 88% |
112 BROADWELL ROAD TS4 3NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | C | 87% |
8 WILSON PLACE TS4 3TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 77 | £2,143 | C | 87% |
9 HOSKINS LANE TS4 3RR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 78 | £2,051 | C | 86% |
9 BOLLINGTON ROAD TS4 3NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | C | 85% |
72 DARNTON DRIVE TS4 3RF · Terraced | May 2025 | £133,000 | 77 | £1,727 | D | 85% |
9 LAUREL AVENUE TS4 3BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 79 | £1,076 | D | 85% |
1 KEITH ROAD TS4 3AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £97,000 | 85 | £1,141 | C | 85% |
13 BOLLINGTON ROAD TS4 3NE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | C | 84% |