Estimated value
£85,575
Median £1,141/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,500Median £82,500£160,000
Estimated value: £85,575Last sold (Sept 1997): £24,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near TS4 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 DARNTON DRIVE TS4 3RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £44,500 | 64 | £695 | D | 89% |
74 DARNTON DRIVE TS4 3RF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £82,500 | 83 | £994 | C | 88% |
72 DARNTON DRIVE TS4 3RF · Terraced | May 2025 | £133,000 | 77 | £1,727 | D | 88% |
9 LAUREL AVENUE TS4 3BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 79 | £1,076 | D | 88% |
51 CAVERSHAM ROAD TS4 3NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 64 | £875 | E | 86% |
11 DAWLISH GREEN TS4 3NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £73,000 | 64 | £1,141 | D | 86% |
30 BROADWELL ROAD TS4 3NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | C | 85% |
15 AINSDALE WAY TS4 3JU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £54,000 | 67 | £806 | D | 85% |
18 TURNBULL WAY TS4 3RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | C | 85% |