Estimated value
£80,240
Median £1,360/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £85,000£146,000
Estimated value: £80,240Last sold (Feb 2026): £77,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TS4 3RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BROADWELL ROAD TS4 3NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | C | 88% |
22 CAVERSHAM ROAD TS4 3PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 67 | £1,194 | C | 86% |
61 HOSKINS LANE TS4 3GL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 63 | £2,317 | C | 85% |
13 GRETTON AVENUE TS4 3QT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 65 | £1,692 | C | 84% |
51 URSWICK CLOSE TS4 2XP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £77,500 | 57 | £1,360 | C | 84% |
51 CAVERSHAM ROAD TS4 3NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 64 | £875 | E | 83% |
11 DAWLISH GREEN TS4 3NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £73,000 | 64 | £1,141 | D | 83% |
12 LAINDON AVENUE TS4 3QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 61 | £1,607 | C | 83% |
21 LYTTON STREET TS4 2BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 62 | £887 | C | 82% |