Estimated value
£297,078
Median £2,217/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,846Median £243,000£360,000
Estimated value: £297,078Last sold (Jul 2015): £289,995
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TS4 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 PARK WYND TS4 3FB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 115 | £2,217 | C | 95% |
47 TURNBULL WAY TS4 3RS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £201,846 | 116 | £1,740 | C | 83% |
36 STEWART PARK AVENUE TS4 3FD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 122 | £2,951 | B | 83% |
40 SCHOLARS RISE TS4 3RP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 124 | £1,935 | A | 82% |
30 FOXGLOVE CLOSE TS4 3TT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £218,409 | 129 | £1,693 | B | 80% |
20 SCHOFIELD WAY TS4 3BA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £284,996 | 126 | £2,262 | B | 80% |
25 JACOB DRIVE TS4 3AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £243,000 | 96 | £2,531 | B | 79% |
623 MARTON ROAD TS4 3SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 125 | £1,800 | D | 79% |