HouseValuation
Home·TS4·Valuation

2, KEITH ROAD, TS4 2XA

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£154,584

Median £1,368/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £128,500£225,000
Estimated value: £154,584Last sold (Jan 2024): £100,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS4 2XA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ROSEDALE AVENUE
TS4 2SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,000100£1,020C86%
7 QUEBEC GROVE
TS4 2NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£65,00093£699D84%
29 BILSDALE ROAD
TS4 2LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£101,00087£1,161D83%
187 PARK ROAD SOUTH
TS4 2RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00088£1,534D83%
10 WELBURN AVENUE
TS4 2PP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£145,000106£1,368D83%
12 STANHOPE GARDENS
TS4 2QA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£128,500108£1,190D83%
623 MARTON ROAD
TS4 3SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000125£1,800D83%
4 SALTWELLS CRESCENT
TS4 2DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00084£1,429D82%
11 ROSEBERRY ROAD
TS4 2LH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£62,00099£626D81%
2 WESTWICK TERRACE
TS4 3QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50098£2,117C81%

Dig deeper into this address