Estimated value
£61,200
Median £1,360/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £77,500£99,500
Estimated value: £61,200Last sold (Jan 2007): £58,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TS4 2SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 COPPICE ROAD TS4 2SP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £56,000 | 47 | £1,191 | D | 84% |
51 URSWICK CLOSE TS4 2XP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £77,500 | 57 | £1,360 | C | 83% |
4 MARTON BURN ROAD TS4 2SW · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £62,000 | 45 | £1,378 | C | 78% |
86 DOUGLAS STREET TS4 2GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £99,500 | 58 | £1,716 | C | 78% |
48 COPPICE ROAD TS4 2SP · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £92,500 | 58 | £1,595 | C | 77% |
16 HADLEIGH CRESCENT TS4 2TG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £71,000 | 58 | £1,224 | C | 77% |
21 LYTTON STREET TS4 2BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 62 | £887 | C | 75% |
5 DUNCOMBE ROAD TS4 2FE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £79,000 | 67 | £1,179 | D | 74% |
13 LYTTON STREET TS4 2BZ · Terraced | Mar 2024 | £50,000 | 48 | £1,042 | C | 74% |
18 URSWICK CLOSE TS4 2XP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £87,000 | 54 | £1,611 | C | 73% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address