Estimated value
£67,860
Median £1,305/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £77,500£100,000
Estimated value: £67,860Last sold (Jul 1999): £18,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near TS4 2JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 ANGLE STREET TS4 2JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 59 | £847 | D | 91% |
51 URSWICK CLOSE TS4 2XP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £77,500 | 57 | £1,360 | C | 83% |
5 DUNCOMBE ROAD TS4 2FE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £79,000 | 67 | £1,179 | D | 80% |
28 ANGLE STREET TS4 2JA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £85,000 | 64 | £1,328 | D | 80% |
44 ANGLE STREET TS4 2JA · Terraced | May 2025 | £70,000 | 64 | £1,094 | D | 79% |
13 COLLIERS GREEN TS4 2DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 59 | £1,695 | C | 79% |
8 ISLINGTON WALK TS4 3RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 59 | £1,305 | C | 79% |
51 CAVERSHAM ROAD TS4 3NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 64 | £875 | E | 78% |
86 DOUGLAS STREET TS4 2GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £99,500 | 58 | £1,716 | C | 78% |