HouseValuation
Home·TS4·Valuation

32, ANGLE STREET, TS4 2JA

Terraced·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£74,392

Median £1,094/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £79,000£100,000
Estimated value: £74,392Last sold (Feb 2023): £80,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near TS4 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 ANGLE STREET
TS4 2JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00059£847D91%
5 DUNCOMBE ROAD
TS4 2FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£79,00067£1,179D86%
127 LAMBTON ROAD
TS4 2ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00071£1,408D86%
28 ANGLE STREET
TS4 2JA · Terraced
Jul 2025£85,00064£1,328D86%
44 ANGLE STREET
TS4 2JA · Terraced
May 2025£70,00064£1,094D85%
51 CAVERSHAM ROAD
TS4 3NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£56,00064£875E84%
79 ANGLE STREET
TS4 2HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00069£725D84%
81 HIGHFIELD ROAD
TS4 2QN · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00073£1,233D82%
21 LYTTON STREET
TS4 2BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£55,00062£887C81%
127 SALTWELLS ROAD
TS4 2DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£79,50080£994E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address