HouseValuation
Home·TS4·Valuation

71, RAINES COURT, TS4 2AN

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£133,360

Median £1,667/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,500Median £124,999£138,000
Estimated value: £133,360Last sold (Apr 2022): £130,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS4 2AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 TRENHOLME ROAD
TS4 2JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,50087£1,040C89%
16 TRENHOLME ROAD
TS4 2JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£114,00089£1,281C88%
29 BILSDALE ROAD
TS4 2LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£101,00087£1,161D86%
72 HIGHFIELD ROAD
TS4 2QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00069£1,957D86%
187 PARK ROAD SOUTH
TS4 2RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00088£1,534D86%
7 RAINES COURT
TS4 2WB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£138,00082£1,683C86%
104 ROSEBERRY ROAD
TS4 2QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00074£1,689C85%
52A EDEN ROAD
TS4 2SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£124,99975£1,667C85%
4 SALTWELLS CRESCENT
TS4 2DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00084£1,429D85%
9 HADLEIGH CRESCENT
TS4 2TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,00068£1,691D85%

Dig deeper into this address