HouseValuation
Home·TS3·Valuation

7, KELD HOUSE GARDENS, TS3 9EX

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£142,804

Median £1,879/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £121,000£150,000
Estimated value: £142,804Last sold (Jan 2023): £160,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS3 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 KELD HOUSE GARDENS
TS3 9EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00071£2,056B90%
9 HOPKINS AVENUE
TS3 9JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00069£1,232C88%
6 KELD HOUSE GARDENS
TS3 9EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£121,00076£1,592B87%
1 WESTON AVENUE
TS3 9DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£98,84868£1,454C86%
61 KELD HOUSE GARDENS
TS3 9EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£140,00071£1,972B86%
61 KELD HOUSE GARDENS
TS3 9EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£140,00071£1,972B86%
80 KELD HOUSE GARDENS
TS3 9EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£116,50062£1,879B85%
9 RAINSFORD CRESCENT
TS3 9HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£68,00078£872C84%
10 BIRKHALL ROAD
TS3 9JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£76,00083£916C84%
40 KELD HOUSE GARDENS
TS3 9EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00060£2,500B84%

Dig deeper into this address