Estimated value
£116,160
Median £1,056/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £95,000£165,000
Estimated value: £116,160Last sold (Apr 2016): £45,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TS3 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 DORRIEN CRESCENT TS3 7AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 101 | £594 | C | 85% |
2 GREENHAM CLOSE TS3 9NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | C | 84% |
12 DORRIEN CRESCENT TS3 7AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 111 | £450 | D | 83% |
18 CINDERWOOD TS3 9RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 90 | £1,056 | C | 81% |
1 CHESTERWOOD TS3 9RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 86 | £651 | D | 80% |
37 FRAMPTON GREEN TS3 7EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 80% |
8 THE LINK TS3 0NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 112 | £1,473 | C | 80% |
11 JAMES STREET TS3 6LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 78 | £1,410 | C | 80% |
18 NORCLIFFE STREET TS3 6PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 94 | £532 | D | 79% |