Estimated value
£61,369
Median £797/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £58,000£110,000
Estimated value: £61,369Last sold (Nov 2018): £47,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near TS3 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHESTERWOOD TS3 9RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 86 | £651 | D | 89% |
90 PALLISTER AVENUE TS3 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 76 | £1,053 | C | 87% |
2 GREENHAM CLOSE TS3 9NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | C | 87% |
2 DERWENT STREET TS3 6JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,000 | 82 | £646 | D | 86% |
46 NORCLIFFE STREET TS3 6PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 80 | £650 | D | 86% |
25 JUBILEE STREET TS3 6HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 75 | £773 | D | 86% |
1 CHERWELL TERRACE TS3 9DQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £57,000 | 69 | £826 | D | 86% |
3 MALTBY STREET TS3 6PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 68 | £765 | D | 86% |
1 ENDESTON ROAD TS3 0HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 83 | £1,024 | D | 85% |