Estimated value
£80,028
Median £1,053/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £80,000£110,000
Estimated value: £80,028Last sold (Apr 2021): £62,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TS3 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 PALLISTER AVENUE TS3 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 76 | £1,053 | C | 90% |
2 GREENHAM CLOSE TS3 9NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | C | 90% |
12 HERBERT STREET TS3 6JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £49,000 | 69 | £710 | C | 86% |
41 PALLISTER AVENUE TS3 9AP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £52,000 | 78 | £667 | C | 86% |
1 CHESTERWOOD TS3 9RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 86 | £651 | D | 86% |
37 FRAMPTON GREEN TS3 7EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 86% |
12 ELTISLEY GREEN TS3 8NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 75 | £933 | C | 86% |
11 JAMES STREET TS3 6LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 78 | £1,410 | C | 86% |
42 COTTINGHAM DRIVE TS3 8LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 71 | £1,225 | C | 85% |