Estimated value
£82,104
Median £933/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £70,000£87,000
Estimated value: £82,104Last sold (Oct 2024): £86,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TS3 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CHARLBURY ROAD TS3 8JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £73,000 | 76 | £961 | D | 90% |
12 ELTISLEY GREEN TS3 8NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 75 | £933 | C | 88% |
27 CHERITON GREEN TS3 8JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £72,000 | 76 | £947 | D | 88% |
2 DERWENT STREET TS3 6JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,000 | 82 | £646 | D | 86% |
46 NORCLIFFE STREET TS3 6PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 80 | £650 | D | 86% |
25 JUBILEE STREET TS3 6HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 75 | £773 | D | 86% |
49 KIMBERLEY DRIVE TS3 8QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £87,000 | 81 | £1,074 | D | 86% |
1 ENDESTON ROAD TS3 0HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 83 | £1,024 | D | 85% |
163 COTTINGHAM DRIVE TS3 8JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £69,000 | 78 | £885 | E | 85% |