Estimated value
£87,487
Median £983/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £80,639£120,000
Estimated value: £87,487Last sold (Nov 2008): £89,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TS3 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 MERLIN ROAD TS3 8ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £80,639 | 82 | £983 | C | 87% |
14 KIRKLAND WALK TS3 7EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 79 | £1,424 | D | 84% |
5 PREMIER ROAD TS3 8NS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £106,000 | 84 | £1,262 | D | 84% |
4 CHARLBURY ROAD TS3 8JU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 84% |
17 CHARLBURY ROAD TS3 8JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £73,000 | 76 | £961 | D | 84% |
93 PENRITH ROAD TS3 7JF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 87 | £920 | D | 83% |
45 THE GREENWAY TS3 9NQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 83 | £1,036 | D | 83% |
8 FOSDYKE GREEN TS3 0RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 84 | £833 | C | 83% |
10 BAILEY GROVE TS3 7AJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 89 | £831 | D | 82% |