Estimated value
£92,160
Median £1,024/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £83,000£122,500
Estimated value: £92,160Last sold (Dec 2017): £85,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near TS3 7EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 FRAMPTON GREEN TS3 7EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 94% |
6 ASKRIGG WALK TS3 7PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 87% |
2 DORRIEN CRESCENT TS3 7AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 101 | £594 | C | 87% |
60 WESTERDALE ROAD TS3 7RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 79 | £1,551 | D | 87% |
13 BRANSDALE ROAD TS3 7QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | D | 87% |
2 DERWENT STREET TS3 6JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,000 | 82 | £646 | D | 86% |
46 NORCLIFFE STREET TS3 6PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 80 | £650 | D | 86% |
5 CHADWELL AVENUE TS3 7HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 82 | £1,012 | C | 86% |
1 ENDESTON ROAD TS3 0HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 83 | £1,024 | D | 85% |