Estimated value
£61,704
Median £857/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £60,000£114,000
Estimated value: £61,704Last sold (Aug 2025): £108,500
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near TS3 0PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 STONOR WALK TS3 0EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £63,000 | 79 | £797 | D | 87% |
14 RADNOR GREEN TS3 0EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,000 | 82 | £1,390 | D | 86% |
278 OVERDALE ROAD TS3 0BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 63 | £1,508 | C | 85% |
2 DERWENT STREET TS3 6JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,000 | 82 | £646 | D | 83% |
46 NORCLIFFE STREET TS3 6PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 80 | £650 | D | 83% |
25 JUBILEE STREET TS3 6HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 75 | £773 | D | 83% |
163 COTTINGHAM DRIVE TS3 8JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £69,000 | 78 | £885 | E | 83% |
3 MALTBY STREET TS3 6PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 68 | £765 | D | 83% |
12 CORONATION STREET TS3 6QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 70 | £857 | E | 82% |