HouseValuation
Home·TS3·Valuation

23, LEAMINGTON GROVE, TS3 0PH

Semi-detached·26·EPC C
Estimated value
£39,390

Median £1,515/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £85,000£101,000
Estimated value: £39,390Last sold (Jun 2020): £65,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TS3 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LEAMINGTON GROVE
TS3 0PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00037£2,162C85%
11 CRAGDALE ROAD
TS3 7QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£82,00024£3,417D76%
29 LEAMINGTON GROVE
TS3 0PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£96,50042£2,298D75%
8 FOSDYKE GREEN
TS3 0RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£70,00084£833C73%
267 OVERDALE ROAD
TS3 0BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£75,60077£982C70%
1 CADWELL CLOSE
TS3 0QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,000 - - - 69%
7 EASTBOURNE GARDENS
TS3 0PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£101,000 - - - 69%
27 LEAMINGTON GROVE
TS3 0PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00066£1,515E68%
9 HOPKINS AVENUE
TS3 9JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00069£1,232C68%
17 HILLINGDON ROAD
TS3 0AF · Semi-detached
May 2025£80,000 - - - 67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address