HouseValuation
Home·TS3·Valuation

14, SOMERVILLE AVENUE, TS3 0PG

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£83,136

Median £1,299/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £85,000£132,500
Estimated value: £83,136Last sold (Sept 1996): £33,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TS3 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SOMERVILLE AVENUE
TS3 0PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£70,00063£1,111E89%
3 SOMERVILLE AVENUE
TS3 0PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£132,50062£2,137C87%
42 NETHERFIELDS CRESCENT
TS3 0QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£76,00055£1,382D85%
1 THORNTREE AVENUE
TS3 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00072£1,181D84%
63 KEDWARD AVENUE
TS3 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£83,00071£1,169D84%
27 LEAMINGTON GROVE
TS3 0PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00066£1,515E83%
9 HOPKINS AVENUE
TS3 9JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00069£1,232C83%
20 CARGO FLEET LANE
TS3 0PF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£93,50072£1,299D83%
1 HUNTLEY CLOSE
TS3 0EQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£110,00059£1,864D82%
6 SIDCUP AVENUE
TS3 0EJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£80,00072£1,111D82%

Dig deeper into this address