HouseValuation
Home·TS3·Valuation

13, SOMERVILLE AVENUE, TS3 0PG

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£87,066

Median £1,382/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £85,000£132,500
Estimated value: £87,066Last sold (Sept 2025): £70,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near TS3 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LEAMINGTON GROVE
TS3 0PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00066£1,515E86%
3 SOMERVILLE AVENUE
TS3 0PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£132,50062£2,137C84%
12 BOURNEMOUTH AVENUE
TS3 0NH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£84,00057£1,474E82%
42 NETHERFIELDS CRESCENT
TS3 0QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£76,00055£1,382D82%
1 THORNTREE AVENUE
TS3 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00072£1,181D81%
63 KEDWARD AVENUE
TS3 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£83,00071£1,169D81%
7 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
TS3 0PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£106,00067£1,582E80%
9 HOPKINS AVENUE
TS3 9JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00069£1,232C80%
20 CARGO FLEET LANE
TS3 0PF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£93,50072£1,299D80%
60 CARGO FLEET LANE
TS3 0PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£75,00080£938E79%

Dig deeper into this address