HouseValuation
Home·TS3·Valuation

5, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, TS3 0DD

Terraced·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£79,763

Median £961/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £73,000£114,000
Estimated value: £79,763Last sold (Apr 2024): £82,250

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS3 0DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ENDESTON ROAD
TS3 0HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00083£1,024D90%
9 STONOR WALK
TS3 0EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£63,00079£797D90%
14 RADNOR GREEN
TS3 0EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£114,00082£1,390D89%
2 DERWENT STREET
TS3 6JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,00082£646D86%
46 NORCLIFFE STREET
TS3 6PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£52,00080£650D86%
25 JUBILEE STREET
TS3 6HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£58,00075£773D86%
15 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
TS3 0DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00091£1,044E85%
17 CHARLBURY ROAD
TS3 8JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£73,00076£961D85%
17 FOSDYKE GREEN
TS3 0RX · Terraced
Aug 2025£70,50088£801D84%
17 MIDVILLE WALK
TS3 0QZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£88,00073£1,205D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address