Estimated value
£88,320
Median £1,104/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £85,000£114,000
Estimated value: £88,320Last sold (Nov 2025): £75,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TS3 0AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ENDESTON ROAD TS3 0HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 83 | £1,024 | D | 87% |
9 STONOR WALK TS3 0EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £63,000 | 79 | £797 | D | 87% |
24 ALVINGHAM TERRACE TS3 0PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 86 | £756 | C | 87% |
199 FULBECK ROAD TS3 0RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,950 | 86 | £1,104 | C | 87% |
12 HERBERT STREET TS3 6JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £49,000 | 69 | £710 | C | 86% |
38 BARHOLM CLOSE TS3 0PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 76 | £1,118 | C | 86% |
37 FRAMPTON GREEN TS3 7EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 86% |
14 RADNOR GREEN TS3 0EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,000 | 82 | £1,390 | D | 86% |
12 RAVENDALE ROAD TS3 0JL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,500 | 74 | £1,115 | C | 86% |