HouseValuation
Home·TS29·Valuation

39, FRONT STREET SOUTH, TS29 6LY

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£173,524

Median £1,222/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £147,000£355,000
Estimated value: £173,524Last sold (Apr 2002): £108,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near TS29 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FRONT STREET SOUTH
TS29 6LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,000117£1,624C81%
1 LILLIE TERRACE
TS29 6ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,000129£698D78%
1 BERRY AVENUE
TS29 6EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£147,000105£1,400C77%
10 HOLME LEA TERRACE
TS29 6AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£94,00083£1,133C77%
38B FRONT STREET SOUTH
TS29 6LY · Terraced
Jan 2025£355,000150£2,367D76%
2 SCHOOL HOUSES FRONT STREET
TS29 6AB · Detached
Jun 2025£162,000137£1,182C76%
1 NORTHSIDE TERRACE
TS29 6HG · Terraced
Sept 2025£80,000126£635D76%
1 HORSE CLOSE LANE
TS29 6LS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£100,000123£813E76%
19 CINNAMON DRIVE
TS29 6NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£132,000108£1,222C75%
4 WEST LANE
TS29 6NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,000106£1,792D75%

Dig deeper into this address