Estimated value
£43,648
Median £704/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£23,250Median £49,000£87,000
Estimated value: £43,648Last sold (Mar 2007): £61,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TS27 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 TENTH STREET TS27 4LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £39,999 | 66 | £606 | C | 92% |
37 TENTH STREET TS27 4LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £49,000 | 66 | £742 | C | 90% |
59 TENTH STREET TS27 4LY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £50,000 | 66 | £758 | C | 90% |
21 FIRST STREET TS27 4EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,999 | 69 | £580 | C | 90% |
16 FOURTH STREET TS27 4EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,999 | 71 | £563 | C | 89% |
14 FIRST STREET TS27 4EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £23,250 | 65 | £358 | C | 89% |
44 EAST STREET TS27 4EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 66 | £1,061 | C | 89% |
21 FIRST STREET TS27 4EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £35,000 | 69 | £507 | C | 89% |
16 FOURTH STREET TS27 4EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 71 | £704 | C | 88% |