Estimated value
£68,930
Median £1,130/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£23,250Median £70,000£120,000
Estimated value: £68,930Last sold (Nov 2023): £60,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near TS27 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 MEADOW AVENUE TS27 4JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 64 | £1,359 | D | 90% |
35 HARDWICK STREET TS27 4LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £54,000 | 68 | £794 | E | 90% |
23 SHAFTESBURY CRESCENT TS27 4NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | D | 89% |
26 SECOND STREET TS27 4EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £51,500 | 69 | £746 | D | 88% |
10 PARK AVENUE TS27 4LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £84,000 | 58 | £1,448 | D | 88% |
1 MEADOW AVENUE TS27 4JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,000 | 69 | £1,130 | D | 87% |
21 FIRST STREET TS27 4EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,999 | 69 | £580 | C | 87% |
14 FIRST STREET TS27 4EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £23,250 | 65 | £358 | C | 86% |
44 EAST STREET TS27 4EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 66 | £1,061 | C | 86% |