Estimated value
£480,496
Median £2,036/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £450,000£509,000
Estimated value: £480,496Last sold (Jul 2019): £250,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TS27 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 BURDON WALK TS27 4FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 221 | £2,036 | C | 87% |
47 BURDON WALK TS27 4FD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £509,000 | 207 | £2,459 | C | 86% |
5 ASHBROOKE COURT TS27 4QY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 217 | £2,304 | C | 85% |
3 THE OAKS TS27 4QX · Detached | May 2025 | £445,000 | 217 | £2,051 | C | 82% |
42 BURDON WALK TS27 4FD · Detached | May 2025 | £455,000 | 214 | £2,126 | C | 82% |
AVALLAN TS27 4PZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 201 | £1,244 | E | 79% |
THE OLD ORCHARD STOCKTON ROAD TS27 4SD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £219,000 | 269 | £814 | B | 78% |
9 WHINDYKE TS27 4JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 128 | £1,797 | C | 78% |
MILLFIELD COTTAGE TS27 4RR · Detached | Oct 2024 | £450,000 | 226 | £1,991 | C | 77% |
WOODLEA STOCKTON ROAD TS27 4SD · Detached | Dec 2024 | £425,000 | 223 | £1,906 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address