HouseValuation
Home·TS27·Valuation

8, EAST STREET, TS27 4EJ

Terraced·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,107

Median £1,471/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £150,000£200,000
Estimated value: £172,107Last sold (Aug 2016): £75,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TS27 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 THE SIDINGS
TS27 4BF · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000102£1,471C87%
58 THE SIDINGS
TS27 4BF · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,000107£1,757C87%
GREEN END
TS27 4RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£159,000100£1,590D86%
108 EAST STREET
TS27 4HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£71,000121£587D86%
50 MEADOW AVENUE
TS27 4AE · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,000117£1,538D85%
17 COLERIDGE AVENUE
TS27 4NL · Terraced
Sept 2025£80,000114£702D85%
116 WEST STREET
TS27 4LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00092£652D85%
7 BURDON WALK
TS27 4FD · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,000109£1,835C84%
26 KIPLING AVENUE
TS27 4NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£57,00093£613D83%
12 CRIMDON TERRACE
TS27 4BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£141,500107£1,322E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address