HouseValuation
Home·TS27·Valuation

2, TEMPLETON CLOSE, TS27 3RB

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£133,940

Median £1,810/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £143,000£167,000
Estimated value: £133,940Last sold (Aug 2018): £119,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TS27 3RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SPEARMAN WALK
TS27 3PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00083£1,446D90%
7 MUIRFIELD WALK
TS27 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00080£1,875D89%
51 TORCROSS CLOSE
TS27 3ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00073£2,192D88%
8 BURNS CLOSE
TS27 3AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00074£1,622D86%
8 HAZEL DRIVE
TS27 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00073£1,096D85%
80 CLAVERING ROAD
TS27 3PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00070£1,357D85%
15 TEMPLETON CLOSE
TS27 3RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£143,00079£1,810D85%
22 WAYFARER MEADOWS
TS27 3FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00073£2,288B85%
SAW MILLS (4) COAST ROAD
TS27 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00068£1,691D84%
8 GREYWOOD CLOSE
TS27 3QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£165,00064£2,578D84%

Dig deeper into this address