HouseValuation
Home·TS27·Valuation

32, WAYFARER MEADOWS, TS27 3FD

Detached·139·EPC B
Estimated value
£344,581

Median £2,479/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £302,000£390,000
Estimated value: £344,581Last sold (Dec 2024): £335,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TS27 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ASPEN GARDENS
TS27 3DD · Detached
Feb 2026£282,000131£2,153B90%
23 WAYFARER MEADOWS
TS27 3DH · Detached
Nov 2025£302,000121£2,496B87%
14 BLACKTHORN MEADOWS
TS27 3DG · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000121£2,438B86%
40 WAYFARER MEADOWS
TS27 3FD · Detached
Feb 2025£299,995121£2,479B86%
50 WAYFARER MEADOWS
TS27 3FD · Detached
Dec 2024£335,995139£2,417B85%
42 WAYFARER MEADOWS
TS27 3FD · Detached
Oct 2024£304,995121£2,521B84%
34 WAYFARER MEADOWS
TS27 3FD · Detached
Jun 2025£244,99598£2,500B83%
12 ROTARY WAY
TS27 3DB · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000152£2,566A82%
7 GORSE CLOSE
TS27 3FB · Detached
May 2025£337,995139£2,432B82%
9 WHINDYKE
TS27 4JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£230,000128£1,797C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address