HouseValuation
Home·TS27·Valuation

33, ROTARY WAY, TS27 3DB

Semi-detached·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£119,306

Median £2,057/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £126,500£191,000
Estimated value: £119,306Last sold (Apr 2025): £114,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS27 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ROTARY WAY
TS27 3DB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£114,99558£1,983B88%
25 TALLAND CLOSE
TS27 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00060£2,500C88%
22 WAYFARER MEADOWS
TS27 3FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00073£2,288B85%
26 TINTAGEL CLOSE
TS27 3NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00059£2,203C84%
16 JAYWOOD CLOSE
TS27 3JG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£191,00059£3,237B82%
15 SPEARMAN WALK
TS27 3PB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00066£1,894C82%
17 THORNBURY CLOSE
TS27 3RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£109,00053£2,057C81%
58 WOODSTOCK WAY
TS27 3QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£103,00062£1,661D80%
39 TEMPLETON CLOSE
TS27 3RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£107,00054£1,981C80%
34 ALDERWOOD CLOSE
TS27 3QR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£126,50063£2,008C80%

Dig deeper into this address