HouseValuation
Home·TS26·Valuation

2, NEWLANDS AVENUE, TS26 9NU

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,848

Median £1,556/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £220,000£295,000
Estimated value: £245,848Last sold (May 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TS26 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 PARK ROAD
TS26 9HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000173£1,243E87%
18 WILTON AVENUE
TS26 9PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000135£1,556C86%
28 NEWLANDS AVENUE
TS26 9NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000196£1,505D86%
10 LANSDOWNE ROAD
TS26 9JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,000156£885D83%
56 THE OVAL
TS26 9QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000117£1,709D83%
52 GRANVILLE AVENUE
TS26 8NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000168£1,310D82%
30 THE OVAL
TS26 9QH · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,000141£1,950D82%
36 BELMONT GARDENS
TS26 9LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,500172£916D81%
19 CLAREMONT DRIVE
TS26 9PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000111£2,297C81%
56 GRANVILLE AVENUE
TS26 8NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£262,500163£1,610D78%

Dig deeper into this address