Estimated value
£324,254
Median £2,014/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £285,000£455,000
Estimated value: £324,254Last sold (Apr 2016): £260,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near TS26 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GRANGE AVENUE TS26 9QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 183 | £1,557 | D | 86% |
124 PARK ROAD TS26 9HY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 173 | £1,243 | E | 84% |
114 ELWICK ROAD TS26 9BH · Detached | May 2025 | £162,500 | 150 | £1,083 | E | 82% |
52 VALLEY DRIVE TS26 0AL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 152 | £2,336 | D | 81% |
17 MANOR ROAD TS26 0EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 165 | £2,758 | D | 80% |
15 GRANVILLE AVENUE TS26 8ND · Detached | Aug 2025 | £237,500 | 163 | £1,457 | E | 79% |
18 DUNSTON ROAD TS26 0EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 169 | £2,101 | D | 79% |
6 WILTON AVENUE TS26 9PT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 145 | £1,931 | D | 79% |
29 VALLEY DRIVE TS26 0AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 161 | £2,453 | D | 79% |