Estimated value
£656,100
Median £1,620/m² in your area × 405 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £455,000£960,000
Estimated value: £656,100Last sold (Sept 2020): £450,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near TS26 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 KINGFISHER CLOSE TS26 0GA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 355 | £1,620 | C | 80% |
55 WOOLER ROAD TS26 0DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 346 | £1,792 | D | 80% |
25 CONISCLIFFE ROAD TS26 0BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 359 | £1,602 | C | 74% |
7 THE GROVE TS26 9NE · Detached | May 2025 | £960,000 | 472 | £2,034 | D | 73% |
30 ELDON GROVE TS26 9LY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 267 | £1,105 | D | 71% |
6 NOOKSTON CLOSE TS26 0PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
6 GRANGE AVENUE TS26 9QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 183 | £1,557 | D | 68% |
82 CLIFTON AVENUE TS26 9QW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £370,000 | 284 | £1,303 | D | 68% |
35 QUEENSBERRY AVENUE TS26 9NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 100 | £2,600 | D | 68% |