HouseValuation
Home·TS26·Valuation

25, ELDON GROVE, TS26 9LY

Semi-detached·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,415

Median £1,505/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £285,000£440,000
Estimated value: £275,415Last sold (Feb 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TS26 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 PARK ROAD
TS26 9HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000173£1,243E87%
28 NEWLANDS AVENUE
TS26 9NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000196£1,505D85%
10 LANSDOWNE ROAD
TS26 9JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,000156£885D83%
6 GRANGE AVENUE
TS26 9QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£285,000183£1,557D83%
52 GRANVILLE AVENUE
TS26 8NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000168£1,310D82%
36 BELMONT GARDENS
TS26 9LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,500172£916D81%
18 WILTON AVENUE
TS26 9PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000135£1,556C80%
4 THE GROVE
TS26 9NE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£440,000203£2,167C80%
30 ELDON GROVE
TS26 9LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000267£1,105D80%
9 HAMPSTEAD GARDENS
TS26 0LX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000188£2,128D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address