HouseValuation
Home·TS26·Valuation

77, BELMONT GARDENS, TS26 9LT

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,588

Median £1,709/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £225,588Last sold (Oct 2019): £122,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS26 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 THE OVAL
TS26 9QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000117£1,709D89%
18 WILTON AVENUE
TS26 9PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000135£1,556C86%
30 THE OVAL
TS26 9QH · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,000141£1,950D82%
11 LANSDOWNE ROAD
TS26 9JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,000128£938D81%
13 MITCHELL STREET
TS26 9EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,500128£1,535E81%
19 CLAREMONT DRIVE
TS26 9PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000111£2,297C81%
15 BELMONT GARDENS
TS26 9LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£151,000120£1,258E81%
199 PARK ROAD
TS26 9LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,500108£2,060D80%
201 PARK ROAD
TS26 9LR · Semi-detached
May 2025£235,000121£1,942C79%
159 ELWICK ROAD
TS26 9BW · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,000116£1,034D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address