Estimated value
£131,865
Median £885/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £120,000£207,500
Estimated value: £131,865Last sold (Aug 2018): £95,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near TS26 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 MITCHELL STREET TS26 9EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,500 | 128 | £1,535 | E | 90% |
28 STOTFOLD STREET TS26 9HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 131 | £519 | E | 88% |
10 LANSDOWNE ROAD TS26 9JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 156 | £885 | D | 86% |
81 MILTON ROAD TS26 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 130 | £623 | E | 85% |
13 MITCHELL STREET TS26 9EZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 128 | £391 | E | 84% |
13 MITCHELL STREET TS26 9EZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £74,000 | 128 | £578 | E | 84% |
11 LANSDOWNE ROAD TS26 9JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 128 | £938 | D | 84% |
15 BELMONT GARDENS TS26 9LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 120 | £1,258 | E | 84% |
4 BYRON STREET TS26 8LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £45,000 | 150 | £300 | E | 82% |