Estimated value
£71,874
Median £726/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £65,000£117,000
Estimated value: £71,874Last sold (Sept 1998): £43,950
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near TS26 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 GROSVENOR STREET TS26 8HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £53,500 | 97 | £552 | E | 89% |
24 LOWTHIAN ROAD TS26 8AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 107 | £607 | E | 88% |
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD TS26 8QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 113 | £726 | E | 87% |
134 SANDRINGHAM ROAD TS26 8PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 84 | £774 | D | 87% |
38 SANDRINGHAM ROAD TS26 8PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £32,000 | 87 | £368 | E | 84% |
42 TOPCLIFFE STREET TS26 8LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £52,500 | 72 | £729 | E | 84% |
47 HART LANE TS26 8QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £62,000 | 88 | £705 | D | 83% |
46 MURRAY STREET TS26 8PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £47,000 | 97 | £485 | E | 83% |
18 HARTOFT SQUARE TS26 8GB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,000 | 88 | £1,330 | C | 83% |