HouseValuation
Home·TS26·Valuation

67, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, TS26 8PS

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£127,629

Median £1,467/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £142,500£220,000
Estimated value: £127,629Last sold (Mar 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TS26 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
TS26 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00084£774D90%
118 GRANGE ROAD
TS26 8JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,500100£1,425D88%
65 TUNSTALL AVENUE
TS26 8NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00096£2,240D87%
18 TUNSTALL GROVE
TS26 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00099£2,222D86%
9 ROSEBERRY ROAD
TS26 8JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,000100£1,520C86%
56 BRIGHT STREET
TS26 8LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£113,50089£1,275D85%
94 HUTTON AVENUE
TS26 9PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00092£1,467D85%
45 SUGGITT STREET
TS26 8PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00092£1,250D85%
74 RYEHILL GARDENS
TS26 0JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00085£1,765D85%
131 WELLDECK ROAD
TS26 8JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£79,00075£1,053D85%

Dig deeper into this address