Estimated value
£67,984
Median £607/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£36,000Median £65,000£145,000
Estimated value: £67,984Last sold (Jul 2023): £110,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near TS26 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 SANDRINGHAM ROAD TS26 8PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 84 | £774 | D | 90% |
1 GRANVILLE AVENUE TS26 8ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 120 | £1,208 | D | 88% |
74 GROSVENOR STREET TS26 8HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £53,500 | 97 | £552 | E | 86% |
8 YORK ROAD TS26 8AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £46,000 | 127 | £362 | D | 86% |
7 COLLINGWOOD ROAD TS26 8QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 109 | £734 | D | 85% |
24 LOWTHIAN ROAD TS26 8AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 107 | £607 | E | 85% |
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD TS26 8QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 113 | £726 | E | 84% |
13 TANKERVILLE STREET TS26 8EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £45,600 | 127 | £359 | D | 84% |
34 YORK ROAD TS26 8AW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £64,000 | 126 | £508 | D | 84% |